Category: Ladies Results

Ladies Singles Stableford – 21st Sept

LADIES SINGLES – STABLEFORD

Saturday 21st Sept 2019

WINNER             KAY WOODS              H/C 22                      PTS  32pts

 

CSS 73

Trustee’s Prize to Ladies – 17th Sept 2019

LADIES RESULTS

Trustee’s Prize to Ladies

17th Sept 2019

         

Winner

Deirdre Malone                                 H/C 17                           39 PTS

CLASS 1

Winner:       Catriona Carney            H/C 23                           36 PTS

Runner Up:         Noreen Palmer               H/C 23                           34 PTS

                                                               

CLASS 2

Winner:       Rose Ryan                     H/C 30                           33 PTS

Runner Up:          Bridget Tucker               H/C 32                            32 PTS

 

 

CLASS 3

 

Winner:       Carmel Kehoe                H/C 35                           29 PTS  ( B9 )             

Runner Up: Ann O Reilly                  H/C 36                           29 PTS

 

 

9 HOLE

 

Mairead  Colclough                           H/C 28                           19 PTS

                                                         

CSS : 73

4 LADY TEAM EVENT 14TH SEPTEMBER

WINNERS

 

HELEN NUGENT                          H/C 13              

MONICA ROBINSON                  H/C 19

MARIE HOLT                                H/C 20                         84 PTS

GWEN RUSSELL                           H/C32

 

 

September Medal 10th September

LADIES RESULTS

September Medal

10th September        

MEDAL WINNER

Noreen Palmer                          H/C 23                      73 Nett     

      

GROSS

Mary Barnwell                        H/C 13                        90 Gross  

 

CLASS 1

Winner:           Maura Dunne                          H/C 23                        76 Nett

Runner Up:     Marie Holt                               H/C 20                        79 Nett

                                                                                   

CLASS 2

Winner:           Kay Russell                             H/C 31                        74 Nett (B9)

Runner Up:     Bernie McNally                       H/C 27                         74 Nett

 

CLASS 3

Winner:           Mary O’Brien                          H/C 36                        77 Nett                         

Runner Up:            Antionette Young                   H/C 46                        80 Nett (B9)

 

9 HOLE

 Caroline Palmer                                   H/C 40                                    14PTS

CSS : 72