Category: Ladies Results

2 Lady Team October 6th

2 Lady Team 

Saturday October 6th

Winners 

Brigid Dunne                       H/C 19

Angela O’Donoghue           H/C 26                         45 PTS 

Runner Up 

Catriona Carney                 H/C 23

Maeve Shannon                   H/C 32                          43 PTS

 

3 Lady Waltz – 2/10/18

LADIES RESULTS

 

LADIES 3 PERSON TEAM -WALTZ

TUESDAY 2ND OCTOBER 2018

 

 

WINNER

C GRAY                                       H/C 23

CLAIRE SHANNON                H/C 26

M HARTE                                 H/C 28                 68 PTS

                                                                  

RUNNER UP

B.DUNNE                                    H/C 19                            

T KEANE                                      H/C 19

G.CAMPBELL                             H/C 27                  66 PTS B/9

 

9 HOLE WINNER 

T MC MENAMIN                    H/C 41                   10 PTS 

Ladies Result Singles Strokes Saturday 29th September 2018

WINNER

Ita Doyle                                        H/C 27                                  76

RUNNER-UP

Maura Dunne                              H/C  22                                  77

CSS  73

 

Ladies Team – Waltz Sept 27th

LADIES RESULTS 

LADIES 3 PERSON TEAM -WAlTZ

THURSDAY 27TH  SEPTEMBER

WINNER

MONICA ROBINSON                  H/C 18

ClAIRE SHANNON                       H/C26

ITA DOYlE                                   H/C27                 86 PTS

                                                                  

RUNNER UP

MARIE HOlT                               H/C19

K WOODS                                    H/C21

C GRAY                                         H/C23               80 PTS

Ladies September Medal

September Medal 

Sunday September 23rd & Tuesday September 25th 

WINNER 

Angela O’Donoghue                                           H/C 26                 70   

Gross :    Mary Barnwell                                  H/C 15                 93 Gross 

CLASS 1 

Pamela Gibney                                                    H/C 25                72

CLASS 2 

Siobhan Jennings                                              H/C 30                 75

CLASS 3

Caroline Palmer                                                  H/C 39                 76         

 

9 Hole Competition 

Teresa McMenamin                                             H/C 41                40.5 

CCS – Sunday 74

CCS – Tuesday 71