Category: Ladies Results

Zak’s Prize /PGA Tankard

ZAK’S PRIZE TO THE LADIES

PGA TANKARD

TUESDAY 24TH JULY 2018

SINGLES STABLEFORD 

WINNER

Maura Russell                                           H/C 27                 41 pts                                      

CLASS 1 

Winner :              Mary Barnwell              H/C 15                 37 pts        

 

Runner Up :        Lilly Fallon                     H/C 22                 36 pts Back 9 

CLASS 2 

Winner :              Theresa Prendergast     H/C 27                 40 pts

 

Runner Up :        Siobhan Jennings                   H/C 33                 39 pts 

CLASS 3 

Winner :              Aileen McCarthy           H/C 37                 30 pts Back 9

 

Runner Up :        Kathleen Allen              H/C 35                 30 pts Back 6

 

CSS 71

 

WINNER 9 HOLES ZAK’S PRIZE Vera Bismilla 17 PTS

3 LADY TEAM LUCAN EXCHANGE DAY 21/07/2018

LADIES  RESULTS

3 LADY TEAM EXCHANGE DAY LUCAN

Saturday 21st JULY 2018

WINNERS

ELAINE ROCKETT             H/C 19

MARY BARNWELL             H/C 15                   81 PTS

MONICA ROBINSON           H/C 18 

 

Ladies Singles Stableford Sunday 22/07/2018

LADIES 18 HOLES SINGLES STABLEFORD

SUNDAY 22nd JULY

WINNER

CLAIRE GRAY                        38pts(B9)                       H/C 23

Runner-Up

 THERESA PRENDERGAST     38pts                            H/C 26

 CSS 70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ladies July Medal

LADIES RESULTS 

JULY MEDAL 

Sunday 15th and Tuesday 17th June 2018

WINNER

Helen Nugent                                                      H/C 13                 68

 

Gross :                Theresa Brady                        H/C 13                 89

 

CLASS 1 

Winner :              Lilly Fallon                             H/C 22                 73 

Runner Up :        Adrienne Kelly                       H/C 24                 74

 

CLASS 2 

Winner :              Joan Kenny                                      H/C 33                 72 B9 

Runner Up :        Carmel Kehoe                         H/C 34                 72

 

CLASS 3 

Winner :              Patricia Browne                     H/C 35                 75         

Runner Up :        Anna Geraghty                      H/C 36                 77

 

CSS Day 1 = 71,  CSS Day 2 = 72

 

 

9 Hole Competition 

Winner                Gretchen Smyth                     H/C 40                  50 (Gross)